putting tile on image background is also changing need help
- fmw42
- Posts: 25562
- Joined: 2007-07-02T17:14:51-07:00
- Authentication code: 1152
- Location: Sunnyvale, California, USA
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
I cannot say whether an upgrade would work. But your version is about 140 versions old.
The best way to test is to run the command from the command line (terminal) and see if you have the same problem. That way you know if it is an IM or PHP/Apache issue.
The best way to test is to run the command from the command line (terminal) and see if you have the same problem. That way you know if it is an IM or PHP/Apache issue.
-
- Posts: 44
- Joined: 2012-02-18T21:42:01-07:00
- Authentication code: 8675308
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
I have upgraded the version and now it's working fine. But now the balck partition lines are very prominent. Please see this picture how can I remove the black partitions.
http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/5 ... mod6.png/
my code is like this
http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/5 ... mod6.png/
my code is like this
Code: Select all
exec("convert bodynormalclassic_mod6.png sleevelongnormal_mod6.png collar104o_mod6.png cuff114o_mod6.png --fuzz 20% -transparent black -background black -flatten miff:- | convert - -median 3x3 shirtmod6.png");
-
- Posts: 44
- Joined: 2012-02-18T21:42:01-07:00
- Authentication code: 8675308
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
even after running from command line also these black partition lines are coming. If this problem is sorted out then i think i am done with this to some extent. please help
[img]
C:\temp\shirtmod61
[/img]
[img]
C:\temp\shirtmod61
[/img]
- fmw42
- Posts: 25562
- Joined: 2007-07-02T17:14:51-07:00
- Authentication code: 1152
- Location: Sunnyvale, California, USA
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
make the median bigger -- try 5x5 or try changing the the -fuzz value up or down. Also note you have one too many minus signs:
convert bodynormalclassic_mod6.png sleevelongnormal_mod6.png collar104o_mod6.png cuff114o_mod6.png -fuzz 20% -transparent black -background black -flatten miff:- | convert - -median 3x3 shirtmod6.png
Try also
convert bodynormalclassic_mod6.png sleevelongnormal_mod6.png collar104o_mod6.png cuff114o_mod6.png -fuzz 20% -transparent black -background black -flatten -median 3x3 shirtmod6.png
What version of IM are you using? -median syntax changed at IM 6.6.8-6 If your IM is older than that, then try -median 1 or -median 3 etc
should beconvert bodynormalclassic_mod6.png sleevelongnormal_mod6.png collar104o_mod6.png cuff114o_mod6.png --fuzz 20% -transparent black -background black -flatten miff:- | convert - -median 3x3 shirtmod6.png
convert bodynormalclassic_mod6.png sleevelongnormal_mod6.png collar104o_mod6.png cuff114o_mod6.png -fuzz 20% -transparent black -background black -flatten miff:- | convert - -median 3x3 shirtmod6.png
Try also
convert bodynormalclassic_mod6.png sleevelongnormal_mod6.png collar104o_mod6.png cuff114o_mod6.png -fuzz 20% -transparent black -background black -flatten -median 3x3 shirtmod6.png
What version of IM are you using? -median syntax changed at IM 6.6.8-6 If your IM is older than that, then try -median 1 or -median 3 etc
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
Hi,fmw42 wrote:As Anthony suggested, you can try to use the shirt as a displacement map to distort the stripes when placing onto the shirt. See a similar example at viewtopic.php?f=1&t=16921&p=62696&hilit ... irt#p62696
convert 15898.png \( sleevelongnormal.png -blur 0x3 -auto-level \) -alpha set \
-virtual-pixel transparent -compose displace \
-set option:compose:args -20x-20 -composite 1598_displace.png
convert 1598_displace.png 1sleevelongnormal.png -compose multiply -composite sleevelongnormal_disp_comp.png
However, it does not take into account the bent arms. Sorry, but I don't know how to deal with that. Seems you would need a 3D texture mapping system with 3D model of your shirt.
I tried the above commands and they are working when I am doing it on my PC ( Windows - IM 6.7.x (installed)) but the problem is these commands are not working on the server ( Linux - IM 6.7.x (installed)).
I am writing the command and also providing the images links, Please let me know whats wrong here.
body.png : http://osc-customisation.com/traceprint/IM/body.png
fabric.png : http://osc-customisation.com/traceprint/IM/body.png
$cmd1 = 'convert fabric.png ( body.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level ) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent -compose displace -set option:compose:args "-20x-20" -composite displace_body.png';
exec("/usr/bin/convert $cmd1 ");
$cmd2 = 'convert displace_body.png body.png -compose multiply -composite body_dispplace_composite.png';
exec("/usr/bin/convert $cmd2 ");
And here these commands are not giving the results.
I also tried without double quotes "0x3" => 0x3 And "-20x-20" => -20x-20
Please let me know what is the issue and how can be resolved??
Thanks
Mahak
- fmw42
- Posts: 25562
- Joined: 2007-07-02T17:14:51-07:00
- Authentication code: 1152
- Location: Sunnyvale, California, USA
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
Your command works fine for me on IM 6.7.8.10 Q16 Mac OSX Snow Leopard and produces a result as expected. You don't show your result, so it is hard to understand what you think is not working.
Here is what I get on my Mac
convert 1fabric.png \
\( 1body.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level \) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent \
-compose displace -set option:compose:args "-20x-20" -composite 1displace_body.png
convert 1displace_body.png 1body.png -compose multiply -composite 1body_dispplace_composite.png
Note that after IM 6.7.6.7 there have been lots of changes to IM colorspace and grayscale. Or perhaps you just have a bad release. So you need to identify the full 4 digit version.
Here is what I get on my Mac
convert 1fabric.png \
\( 1body.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level \) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent \
-compose displace -set option:compose:args "-20x-20" -composite 1displace_body.png
convert 1displace_body.png 1body.png -compose multiply -composite 1body_dispplace_composite.png
Note that after IM 6.7.6.7 there have been lots of changes to IM colorspace and grayscale. Or perhaps you just have a bad release. So you need to identify the full 4 digit version.
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
Thanks for your reply, and here is the information you requestedfmw42 wrote:Your command works fine for me on IM 6.7.8.10 Q16 Mac OSX Snow Leopard and produces a result as expected. You don't show your result, so it is hard to understand what you think is not working.
Here is what I get on my Mac
convert 1fabric.png \
\( 1body.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level \) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent \
-compose displace -set option:compose:args "-20x-20" -composite 1displace_body.png
convert 1displace_body.png 1body.png -compose multiply -composite 1body_dispplace_composite.png
Note that after IM 6.7.6.7 there have been lots of changes to IM colorspace and grayscale. Or perhaps you just have a bad release. So you need to identify the full 4 digit version.
My IM Version Info.:
Version: ImageMagick 6.7.6-8 2012-05-02 Q16
So let me know If there are changes made in this version for IM colorspace and grayscale. How can I change the command to get the result.
The result ( the shirt image ) you get at your the same result I am getting on my local computer ( Windows, IM 6.7.7-Q16 ) but on the server ( Linux, Version: ImageMagick 6.7.6-8 2012-05-02 Q16 ) I am not getting anything.
When I am executing this command in PHP, It not giving me any result. Means Its not creating displace_body.png on the server.You don't show your result, so it is hard to understand what you think is not working.
$cmd1 = 'convert fabric.png ( body.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level ) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent -compose displace -set option:compose:args "-20x-20" -composite displace_body.png';
exec("/usr/bin/convert $cmd1 ");
Please let me know what should I do to get the shirt image as you got it at your end and I am getting the same on my local System.
Thanks
Mahak
- fmw42
- Posts: 25562
- Joined: 2007-07-02T17:14:51-07:00
- Authentication code: 1152
- Location: Sunnyvale, California, USA
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
I get the same result as I did before using IM 6.7.6.8 Q16 Mac OSX Snow Leopard. So I suspect your configuration is not correct on that server.
Also 6.7.6.8 is right on the cusp of some of the changes made to IM. However, they did not affect my running of the command.
Also 6.7.6.8 is right on the cusp of some of the changes made to IM. However, they did not affect my running of the command.
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
Thanks Fred,fmw42 wrote:I get the same result as I did before using IM 6.7.6.8 Q16 Mac OSX Snow Leopard. So I suspect your configuration is not correct on that server.
Also 6.7.6.8 is right on the cusp of some of the changes made to IM. However, they did not affect my running of the command.
I got it and I was not adding the slashes in the command. ( \( 1body.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level \) ) so now Its working.
But now I have another problem, when I am using the transparent image then It does not bled the strip on the sholders and when I use the balack background image It does. but again te problem with the black background image is that It leaves Black pixels on edge of the shirt.
I am giving you both the results here and you will see the difference.
This is for Transparent Shirt Image :
fabric.png :
body.png :
convert fabric.png \( body.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level \) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent -compose displace - set option:compose:args "-10x-10" -composite dis_31.png
convert dis_31.png body.png -compose multiply -composite dis_32.png
Result 1 :
This is for Balck Backgriund Shirt Image :
body_black.png:
convert fabric.png \( body_black.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level \) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent -compose displace -set option:compose:args "-10x-10" -composite dis_41.png
convert dis_41.png body_black.png -compose multiply -composite dis_42.png
convert dis_42.png -transparent Black dis_42.png
Result 2 :
So please let me know how can we remove the Black pixels from Result 2 Or How can we make possible that the blend appear on the shoulders of the shirt using transparent shirt image.
Thanks
Mahak
- fmw42
- Posts: 25562
- Joined: 2007-07-02T17:14:51-07:00
- Authentication code: 1152
- Location: Sunnyvale, California, USA
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
Make the background under the transparent part of the body image black, then do the same composite.
convert body.png -background black -alpha background 2body.png
convert fabric.png \
\( 2body.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level \) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent \
-compose displace -set option:compose:args "-20x-20" -composite 2displace_body.png
convert 2displace_body.png 2body.png -compose multiply -composite 2body_displace_composite.png
convert body.png -background black -alpha background 2body.png
convert fabric.png \
\( 2body.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level \) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent \
-compose displace -set option:compose:args "-20x-20" -composite 2displace_body.png
convert 2displace_body.png 2body.png -compose multiply -composite 2body_displace_composite.png
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
Hi fmw42
can you please help me for body part
i want exatly this type of body image
http://dappermen.com/media/swatches/shi ... 2_0005.png
but i try more time but not succes
This is my image
http://oi58.tinypic.com/etb2bm.jpg
I use this code
exec('
convert main.png -background black -alpha background main1.png
convert pattern.png \
\( main1.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level \) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent \
-compose displace -set option:compose:args "-20x-20" -composite 1displace_body.png
convert 1displace_body.png main.png -compose multiply -composite 1body_dispplace_composite.png
');
Can you please help me.
Thank you
can you please help me for body part
i want exatly this type of body image
http://dappermen.com/media/swatches/shi ... 2_0005.png
but i try more time but not succes
This is my image
http://oi58.tinypic.com/etb2bm.jpg
I use this code
exec('
convert main.png -background black -alpha background main1.png
convert pattern.png \
\( main1.png -blur "0x3" -auto-level \) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent \
-compose displace -set option:compose:args "-20x-20" -composite 1displace_body.png
convert 1displace_body.png main.png -compose multiply -composite 1body_dispplace_composite.png
');
Can you please help me.
Thank you
- fmw42
- Posts: 25562
- Joined: 2007-07-02T17:14:51-07:00
- Authentication code: 1152
- Location: Sunnyvale, California, USA
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
You cannot put multiple convert commands in one exec() command. You need to separate the convert commands and put them each in their own exec() command.
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
Hi
I try to using different exec command but not success yet a am using following command
exec("convert pattern.png \
\( clone_7.png -blur 0x3 -auto-level \) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent \
-compose displace -set option:compose:args -20x-20 -composite displace_body.png ");
exec(" convert displace_body.png pattern.png -compose multiply -composite final_displace_body.png ");
This is my image
http://s4.postimg.org/5drq16kb1/clone_7.png
I want look like
http://dappermen.com/media/swatches/shi ... 2_0005.png
Thanks in advance
I try to using different exec command but not success yet a am using following command
exec("convert pattern.png \
\( clone_7.png -blur 0x3 -auto-level \) -alpha set -virtual-pixel transparent \
-compose displace -set option:compose:args -20x-20 -composite displace_body.png ");
exec(" convert displace_body.png pattern.png -compose multiply -composite final_displace_body.png ");
This is my image
http://s4.postimg.org/5drq16kb1/clone_7.png
I want look like
http://dappermen.com/media/swatches/shi ... 2_0005.png
Thanks in advance
- fmw42
- Posts: 25562
- Joined: 2007-07-02T17:14:51-07:00
- Authentication code: 1152
- Location: Sunnyvale, California, USA
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
Removing a distortion is very hard if you do not know how it was distorted. I do not know how to do that.
Re: putting tile on image background is also changing need h
Thank you for help i do it and its work.
Regarding
Pratik
Regarding
Pratik